The Avalanche |
January 18-21,
2019 |
Grand Rapids,
Michigan |
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Squirt B Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenview Stars- Weides |
2 |
VS. |
Elmhurst Chiefs Orange- Mauck |
3 |
|
|
MVP #95 James Nasiakes |
|
|
MVP #4 Max Koehn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Squirt A Final |
(O.T.) |
|
|
|
|
|
Chelsea Chiefs- Schneider |
4 |
VS. |
Fox Motors- Bland |
3 |
|
|
MVP #85 Brady Crawford |
|
|
MVP #10 Kaleb Anderson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peewee A Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Star Raiders- Lammings |
6 |
VS. |
Louisville Ice Cardinals- Burton |
2 |
|
|
MVP #1 Riley Orris |
|
|
MVP #77 Collin Graham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peewee B Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northbrook Bluehawks-
Silenzi |
2 |
VS. |
Novi Sabrecats- Beals |
3 |
|
|
MVP #83 Spencer Goldman |
|
|
MVP #77 Zach Detmer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peewee AA Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victory Honda Black-
Taraszkiewicz |
3 |
VS. |
Glenview Stars- Turcotte |
5 |
|
|
MVP #77 Riley Rorabacher |
|
|
MVP #8 Benjamin Pajerski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peewee AA2 Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vipers- Kinsman |
2 |
VS. |
SHAW Timberwolves- Wisniewski |
1 |
|
|
MVP #25 Nathan Lebiecki |
|
|
MVP #50 Isaac Hubbell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bantam A Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Fox Motors Blue- Kane |
5 |
VS. |
Timberwolves Hockey Club- Senne |
4 |
|
MVP #87 Brayden Cramer |
|
|
MVP #22 Aiden Gaski |
|
|
|
Bantam B Final |
|
Evanston Wildkits- Kidd |
5 |
VS. |
Rochester Rattlers White- Sohlden |
1 |
|
MVP #36 Alton Daley |
|
|
MVP #10 Remy Stalcup |
|
|
Bantem AA Final |
|
|
|
Port Huron Flags- Shaheen |
2 |
VS. |
Muskegon Jr. Jacks- Jackson |
3 |
|
|
MVP #33 Tyler McKinney |
|
|
MVP #20 Jake Nanna |
|
|
Midget U16 / H.S. J.V. B
Final |
|
|
|
PREP Gold- Gattusso |
3 |
VS. |
Fenwick Friars- Chiappetta |
1 |
|
MVP #35 Matt Schappert |
|
|
MVP #33 Sam Leavy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Midget U16A Final |
|
Vernon Hills Ice Dogs-
Brown |
2 |
VS. |
Lansing Spartans- Kibzey |
3 |
|
MVP #29 Mike Braspennincky |
|
|
MVP #32 Alexander Frink |
|
|
Midget U16 / H.S. J.V. A
Final |
|
PREP Black- McAloon |
3 |
VS. |
Traverse City NorthStars- Baldwin |
1 |
|
MVP #20 Brian Sroka |
|
|
MVP #99 Owen Stolarczyk |
|
|
Midget U18 / H.S. V. Final |
|
PREP- Panos |
5 |
VS. |
Lincolnway Hockey Club- Dingle |
3 |
|
MVP #44 Reid Wagner |
|
|
MVP #17 Jason Lange |
|
|
BIG
BEAR TOURNAMENTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|